Charter Group Members


The steering group for NWEOCG
Catherine Miles (Co-ordinator) – Snowdonia-Active
Ashley Charlwood (Chairperson)
Dan Jackson – Plas Gwynant Outdoor Education Centre
Gordon Neil – Bach Ventures
Joe Roberts – Natural Resources Wales
Karl Midlane – Freelance, Sustainable Use of Snowdonia
Tom Carter – Freelance
Eluned Roberts – Sustainable Use of Snowdonia
Gabs Dickinson – Gone Swimming
Ifer Gwyn – Snowdonia National Park
Steve Mattock – Nantyr Outdoor Education Centre
Steve Smith – Conway Centres
Nia Hâf Jones/Ben Stammers – North Wales Wildlife Trust

Signatories to the Environmental Charter

Organisations

Christian Mountaineering Centre
National White Water Centre
Outdoor Alternative
Plas Gwynant Outdoor Education Centre
BActive@rhoscolyn
Hilltop Classics
Gone Swimming
Lledr Hall Outdoor Education Centre
Marle Hall Outdoor Education Centre
Freedom Outdoors
North Wales Active
Surf-Lines
Wide Horizons Education Trust
Nant Bwlch yr Haearn Outdoor Education Centre
Mountaineering Joe
RAW Adventures
Conway Centres Anglesey
Bach Ventures
Planetree Adventures
TrekSmart Guided Walking
Nature Bites
Nantyr Outdoor Education Centre
Plas Menai
The Outward Bound Trust
Getafix.com
White Water Tubing
River Guide Academy
Nature’s Work
Outdoor Active
Plas Caerdeon
FSC Rhyd-y-Creuau
Ty Nant Outdoors
Gaia Adventures
Snowdonia-Society
Bushcraft Calling
Oaklands Outdoor Education Centre
Plas Heli
Arete Outdoor Centre
Blue Peris Mountain Centre
Plas Dol y Moch
Coleg Llandrillo
Ysgol ar y Traeth/School on the Beach
Mentro Mor a Mynydd/Up 4 It Outdoors Ltd
Psyched Adventures
Woodland Skills Centre
Llŷn Adventures
Up 4 Adventures
Pro Adventure Activities
Tom Hutton MTB Guiding
Tim Harrop Mountain Activities
Wild Wales
Creek and Climb

Individuals

Mark Bramich
Jenny Wilson
Duncan Eades
Jasper Davie
Bethan Heyward
Nicky Fryer
Simon Van Dam
Lei Bramich
Paddy Walsh
Ann Marie Raikes
Storm Bate
Abigail Barker
Andy Lewis-Olding
Martin Chesmer
Anne Vowles
Mike Alexander
Simon Rogers
Rhydian Morris
Robert Parkinson
Laura Hughes
Tom Suddaby
Holly Brigham
Jim Bradley
Peter Carol
Ingrid Matthews
Stephanie Heeley
Matthew Cox
Debbie McKeons
Charlotte Keen
Becks Davie-Tetmer
David Hughes
Paul Bayliss
Mark Jones
Jason Rawles
Chris Eastabrook
Simon Allfree
Geraint Humphries
Eve Walker
George Ross
Mike Raine
Simon Jones
Mike Hendry
Steve Daniels
Alex Kay
Malcolm Fraser
Steve Ward
Kate Wilkinson
Eleanor Williams
Emma Sinfield
Charlie Allington
Simon Patton
Jonny Richard
Gareth Davies
Mark ‘Baggy’ Richards
Jason Ratchford
Carolyn Poird
Micheal Belshaw
Gemma Carolan
Jenny Twentyman
Liam Parry
Kath Mart
Andy Wolsendale
Ben Brame
Ed Curtis
Josh Allen
Daniel Robinson
Giles Hartley
Andy Newton
Jennie Richardson
Andy Thorpe
Paul Dunn
Anne Lumsden
Julian Cooper
Nao’May
Taz Fielding
Nathan Sharkey
Lean Shepherd
Paul Nickson
Ann Holt
Garry Smith
Julian Barrett
Pete Catterall
Chris Evans
Carlo Forte
Kathryn James
Simon Lake
Glen Rostock
Lizzie Harrington

Endorsing Partners

Canoe Wales
The Outdoor Tourism Project
North Wales Wildlife Trust
Clwydian Range and Dee Valley AONB
British Mountaineering Council
Anglesey AONB
National Trust
Northern and Southern Local Access Forums, Snowdonia National Park Authority